Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:FTTH Fiber Optical LC/UPC Fast Connectors,Fiber Optical LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors,LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. FTTH Fiber Optical LC/UPC Fast Connectors,Fiber Optical LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors,LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors
Home > Products > FTTH Products > FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connectors > FTTH Fiber Optical LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors
FTTH Fiber Optical LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors

FTTH Fiber Optical LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 200 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-9005

Model: LC/UPC

Additional Info

Packaging: 10pieces/box

Productivity: 100000pcs/day

Brand: YL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 1000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE

Port: Ningbo,Shanghai,Shenzhen

Product Description

FTTH Fiber Optical LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors



Descriptions

Field Assembly Optical Connector (FAOC), or Fast connector is a perfect solution for filed working and FTTH connection. It is widely used for where need to quick connection, providing a quick assembly and stable performance. When engineers work in field for installation, maintenance, repair of optical fiber, or FTTH indoor terminate, they can use it easily because it has no epoxy, no polishing.

LC/UPC SM Fast Connector is designed inside ferrule with fiber stuff and pre-polishing in the factory. It provides a perfect ferrule endface quality. This has great help to protect user`s equipment interface and improves the connector loss.

Lc Upc Fiber Optic Fast Assembly Connector 2

Features
One-piece connector or attenuator
Inside ferrule with fiber stuff and pre-polishing
Field installable, quich connection, easy for operation
No epoxy, no polishing, no adhesive, no electricity required
High performance and high reliability
Simply and easy fixed fiber or cable

Cable Tensile complied with Telcordia GR-326-CORE


Applications
Optical Network Equipments

FTTH, CATV


Specifications

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable. Indoor cable

Optical fiber diameter

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

900μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Polishing Type

UPC or APC

Operation time

About 120s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≥50dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75℃

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB





Looking for ideal FTTH Fiber Optical LC/UPC Fast Connectors Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optical LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connectors

Product Images
  • FTTH Fiber Optical LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors
  • FTTH Fiber Optical LC/UPC SM Fast Connectors
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?