Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:FTTH Fiber Optical FC/APC Fast Connectors,Fiber Optical FC/APC SM Fast Connectors,FC/APC SM Fast Connectors
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. FTTH Fiber Optical FC/APC Fast Connectors,Fiber Optical FC/APC SM Fast Connectors,FC/APC SM Fast Connectors
Home > Products > FTTH Products > FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connectors > FTTH Fiber Optical FC/APC SM Fast Connectors
FTTH Fiber Optical FC/APC SM Fast Connectors

FTTH Fiber Optical FC/APC SM Fast Connectors

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 200 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-9004

Model: FC/APC

Additional Info

Packaging: 10pieces/box

Productivity: 100000pcs/day

Brand: YL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 1000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE

Port: Ningbo,Shanghai,Shenzhen

Product Description

FTTH Fiber Optical FC/APC SM Fast Connectors



Descriptions


The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a Fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.

Ftth Fiber Optical Fcapc Fast Connectors

Technical Specification:

Item Parameter
Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable
2.0/3.0 indoor cable
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.25dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≥ 45dB
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >10 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
Tensile Strength >50 N
Work Temperature -40~+85°C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB

Features:



Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional

Application:


FTTH
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

Looking for ideal FTTH Fiber Optical FC/APC Fast Connectors Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optical FC/APC SM Fast Connectors are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FC/APC SM Fast Connectors. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > FTTH Fiber Optical Fast Connectors

Product Images
  • FTTH Fiber Optical FC/APC SM Fast Connectors
  • FTTH Fiber Optical FC/APC SM Fast Connectors
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?