Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier,Waterproof MM 50 125 Optical Fiber Patch Cable,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier,Waterproof MM 50 125 Optical Fiber Patch Cable,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Products > FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords > LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Waterproof MM 50/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cable

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Waterproof MM 50/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cable

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-P070

Application: Fiber Optic Cable, Coaxial Cable

Additional Info

Brand: YL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 10000M/day

Certificate: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE

Product Description

We supply LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Waterproof MM 50/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cable with very competitive prices, every single piece of LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Waterproof MM 50/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cable is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.

Fiber cable of LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Waterproof MM 50/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cable are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility.

The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.

Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.





Quick Detail :


Brand Name : YL

Model Number : LC

Core : Simplex to 288 cores

Jacket Material : PVC / LSZH/ PE

Fiber : SM ( G652D , G657A,G657B ) , MM 50/62.5/125 ,OM3

Connector Type : SC/ FC /ST /LC/ MU/ MTRJ/ DIN/ E2000/ LX.5

Jacket Color : Yellow, Orange, Gray , Blue , Light green

Packing : Standard Zip bag + sticker or wooden rool

Description :


Fiber Optic Patch Cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.

All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure

performance to TIA/EIA-568-

B3 standards. ST/ST, SC/SC and hybrid ST/SC Patch Cords are available in both multimode

(62.5/125µm and 50/125µm) and single mode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.

Applications:

CATV System Telecommunications

Optical Networks

FTTH (Fiber to the Home)

High speed transmission Systems

Testing instruments

Specifications :

Item

Mode Type

PC

SPC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.25dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

MM

≤0.30dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

SM

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥65dB

MM

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

Repetition Test

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

-Option:CableDiameters;0.9,2mm,3mm&others

Type:simplex,duplex,Matrial Type:pvc,hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR



Single Mode / Multi Mode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex With PVC For Network

Single Mode / Multi Mode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex With PVC For Network

Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Waterproof MM 50 125 Optical Fiber Patch Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Product Images
  • LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Waterproof MM 50/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cable
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?