Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:Fiber Optic Patch Cord,FC / FC Multi Mode 62.5 125 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. Fiber Optic Patch Cord,FC / FC Multi Mode 62.5 125 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Products > FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords > FC / FC Multi mode 62.5 125 Simplex fiber optic Patch Cord for FTTH / FTTX

FC / FC Multi mode 62.5 125 Simplex fiber optic Patch Cord for FTTH / FTTX

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-P013

Application: Fiber Optic Cable, Coaxial Cable

Additional Info

Brand: YL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 10000M/day

Certificate: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE

Product Description

We supply 62.5/125 Multimode Optic Fiber FC/FC Patch Cord for FTTH/FTTX with very competitive prices, every single piece of 62.5/125 Multimode Optic Fiber FC/FC Patch Cord for FTTH/FTTX is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.

Fiber cable of 62.5/125 Multimode Optic Fiber FC/FC Patch Cord for FTTH/FTTX are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility.

The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.

Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.


Quick Detail :

Core Quantity : Simplex / Duplex

Model Number : FC/PC-FC/PC

Type : UPC ,APC, SPC

Mode Type : SM / MM

Cable Dia : 2.0mm ,3.0mm,0.9mm

Available Type : FC SC ST LC MU MTRJ E2000 D4 ...

Dimension : customized

Cable Color : Yellow ,Orange,Aqua, Grey ect...


Description :


Various connector type available

Low back reflection loss

Compact size

Low insertion loss

High Return Loss

Diameter Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm Fiber Available

Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

Applications:



CATV System Telecommunications

Optical Networks

FTTH (Fiber to the Home)

High speed transmission Systems

Testing instruments



Specifications :

Item

Mode Type

PC

SPC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.25dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

MM

≤0.30dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

SM

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥65dB

MM

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

Repetition Test

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

-Option:CableDiameters;0.9,2mm,3mm&others

Type:simplex,duplex,Matrial Type:pvc,hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Competitive advantages:

Our products Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic Adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Media Converter, fiber optic ODF, fiber optic test equipment conform to standard of posts and telecommunications, as well as international IEC,BELLCORE standard , which are widely used on telecommunications, posts ,Electrical and Aviation. For those who has special requirement, we can also customerize the feasible proposal. We are making our efforts to be the industrial production chain base of fiber optic connector production, making our name well known all over the world . We always insists on the policy of customer first and quality first, holding the quality conception through the production process, stage by stage to control quality so as to consolidate our base.
All our products have been exported to many foreign countries like India, UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea, Russia etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries . Besides,we have established close business relationship with the prestigious of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.
We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.
FC / FC Multi mode 62.5 125 Simplex fiber optic Patch Cord for FTTH / FTTX


FC / FC Multi mode 62.5 125 Simplex fiber optic Patch Cord for FTTH / FTTX

Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FC / FC Multi Mode 62.5 125 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Product Images
  • FC / FC Multi mode 62.5 125 Simplex fiber optic Patch Cord for FTTH / FTTX
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?