Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Cable 6,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Cable 6,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Products > FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords > Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable 62.5 / 125

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable 62.5 / 125

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-P065

Application: Fiber Optic Cable, Coaxial Cable

Additional Info

Brand: YL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 10000M/day

Certificate: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE

Product Description

We supply Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable 62.5 / 125 with very competitive prices, every single piece of Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable 62.5 / 125 is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.

Fiber cable of Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable 62.5 / 125 are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility.

The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.

Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Quick Detail:

Cable Color : Orange

Type : UPC

Core Quantity : duplex

Cable Dia : 3.0mm

Model Number : SC/PC-SC/PC

Mode Type : Multimode

Dimension : customized

Available Type : FC SC ST LC MU MTRJ E2000 D4 ...

Description:

Various connector type available

Low back reflection loss

Compact size

Low insertion loss

High Return Loss

Diameter Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm Fiber Available

Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

Applications:

Communication rooms

FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

LAN (Local Area Network)

FOS (fiber optic sensor)

Fiber Optic Communication System

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Defense combat readiness

Specifications :

Parameterr unit Standard & Requirement
PC(SM) UPC(SM) APC(SM) PC(MM)
Insertion Loss(Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Mechnical Endurance(500T) dB ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Durnability Time >1000
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating Temperature °c -30±60

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance Comments
SM
PC APC MM
Basic
Insertion Loss(IL) dB ≤0.3 IEC 61300-3-4
Return Loss(RL) dB

SPC≥45

UPC≥50

≥60 IEC 61300-3-6
Endurance dB IL≤0.2 IEC 61300-2-2,coupling and uncoupling 500 cycles,clean every 25 cycles
Operating Temperature °c 0-80
Storage Temperature °c 20-40
Ferrule end-face geometry
Radius of Curvature(R) mm 7-25 5-12 NA Telcordia GR326(4.4.5)
Apex Offset Um ≤50 NA Telcordia GR326(4.4.5)
Fiber Protrusion Nm ≤50 ≤100 NA Telcordia GR326(4.4.5)


Competitive advantages:

Our products fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cord,Fiber Optic Adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Media Converter, fiber optic ODF, fiber optic test equipment conform to standard of posts and telecommunications, as well as international IEC,BELLCORE standard , which are widely used on telecommunications, posts ,Electrical and Aviation. For those who has special requirement, we can also customerize the feasible proposal. We are making our efforts to be the industrial production chain base of fiber optic connector production, making our name well known all over the world . We always insists on the policy of customer first and quality first, holding the quality conception through the production process, stage by stage to control quality so as to consolidate our base.
All our products have been exported to many foreign countries like India, UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea, Russia etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries . Besides,we have established close business relationship with the prestigious of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.
We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.
Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable 62.5 / 125

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable 62.5 / 125

Looking for ideal Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Cable 6 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Product Images
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Low insertion loss Fiber Optic Cable 62.5 / 125
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?