Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:Fiber Optic Patch Cord,PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Mul,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. Fiber Optic Patch Cord,PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Mul,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Products > FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords > PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Multi-mode Fiber

PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Multi-mode Fiber

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-P037

Application: Fiber Optic Cable

Additional Info

Brand: YL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 10000M/day

Certificate: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE

Product Description

We supply PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Multi-mode Fiber with very competitive prices, every single piece of PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Multi-mode Fiber is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.

Fiber cable of PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Multi-mode Fiber are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility.

The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.

Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Quick Detail:

(1)Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA, FDDI, ESCON
(2)Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
(3)Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3(10G)fiber
(4)Cable Quantity: Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
(5)Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
(6)Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
(7)Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Description:

Various connector type available

Low back reflection loss

Compact size

Low insertion loss

High Return Loss

Diameter Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm Fiber Available

Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

Applications:

Communication rooms

FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

LAN (Local Area Network)

FOS (fiber optic sensor)

Fiber Optic Communication System

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Defense combat readiness

Specifications :


Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Competitive advantages:

Our products Fiber Optic Cable, fiber optic patch cord,Fiber Optic Adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Media Converter, fiber optic ODF, fiber optic test equipment conform to standard of posts and telecommunications, as well as international IEC,BELLCORE standard , which are widely used on telecommunications, posts ,Electrical and Aviation. For those who has special requirement, we can also customerize the feasible proposal. We are making our efforts to be the industrial production chain base of fiber optic connector production, making our name well known all over the world . We always insists on the policy of customer first and quality first, holding the quality conception through the production process, stage by stage to control quality so as to consolidate our base.
All our products have been exported to many foreign countries like India, UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea, Russia etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries . Besides,we have established close business relationship with the prestigious of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.
We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.
PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Multi-mode Fiber

PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Multi-mode Fiber


Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Mul are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Product Images
  • PVC / LSZH Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC SM Single-mode / Multi-mode Fiber
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?