Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:Fiber Optic Patch Cord,DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. Fiber Optic Patch Cord,DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Products > FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords > DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or MM Available

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or MM Available

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-P028

Application: Fiber Optic Cable

Additional Info

Brand: YL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 10000M/day

Certificate: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE

Product Description

We supply DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or MM Available with very competitive prices, every single piece of DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or MM Available is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.

Fiber cable of DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or MM Available are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility.

The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.

Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Quick Detail:

Brand Name: oem

Model Number: DIN

Connector Type: SC,LC,FC,ST, etc

Fiber Cable Type: Singlemode/ Multimode

Polishing Type: PC/ APC/ UPC

Fiber Cable Diameter: 3.0mm/ 2.0mm/ 0.9mm

Patch Cord Type: Simplex/ Duplex

Fiber Cable Jacket Material: PVC/ LSZH

Description:

The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with

connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber

cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are

different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode

and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000,

LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

Applications:

Communication rooms

FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

LAN (Local Area Network)

FOS (fiber optic sensor)

Fiber Optic Communication System

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Defense combat readiness

Specifications :


Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

Competitive advantages:

Our products Fiber Optic Cable, fiber optic patch cord,Fiber Optic Adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Media Converter, fiber optic ODF, fiber optic test equipment conform to standard of posts and telecommunications, as well as international IEC,BELLCORE standard , which are widely used on telecommunications, posts ,Electrical and Aviation. For those who has special requirement, we can also customerize the feasible proposal. We are making our efforts to be the industrial production chain base of fiber optic connector production, making our name well known all over the world . We always insists on the policy of customer first and quality first, holding the quality conception through the production process, stage by stage to control quality so as to consolidate our base.
All our products have been exported to many foreign countries like India, UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea, Russia etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries . Besides,we have established close business relationship with the prestigious of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.
We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.
DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or MM Available

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or MM Available


Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Product Images
  • DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord Screw-thread Coupling Mechanism SM or MM Available
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?