Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode,Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Products > FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords > Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode Or Multi Mode

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode Or Multi Mode

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-P027

Application: Fiber Optic Cable

Additional Info

Brand: YL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 10000M/day

Certificate: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE

Product Description

We supply Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode Or Multi Mode with very competitive prices, every single piece of Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode Or Multi Mode is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.

Fiber cable of Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode Or Multi Mode are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility.

The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.

Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Quick Detail:

Cable Color : Black

Type : UPC

Core Quantity : duplex

Cable Dia : 3.0mm

Model Number : SC/APC-SC/PC

Mode Type : Multimode

Dimension : customized

Available Type : FC SC ST LC MU MTRJ E2000 D4 ...

Description:

Various connector type available

Low back reflection loss

Compact size

Low insertion loss

High Return Loss

Diameter Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm Fiber Available

Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

Applications:

Communication rooms

FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

LAN (Local Area Network)

FOS (fiber optic sensor)

Fiber Optic Communication System

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Defense combat readiness

Specifications :

ITEMS Standard
Connector LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode) UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1


Competitive advantages:

Our products Fiber Optic Cable, fiber optic patch cord,Fiber Optic Adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Media Converter, fiber optic ODF, fiber optic test equipment conform to standard of posts and telecommunications, as well as international IEC,BELLCORE standard , which are widely used on telecommunications, posts ,Electrical and Aviation. For those who has special requirement, we can also customerize the feasible proposal. We are making our efforts to be the industrial production chain base of fiber optic connector production, making our name well known all over the world . We always insists on the policy of customer first and quality first, holding the quality conception through the production process, stage by stage to control quality so as to consolidate our base.
All our products have been exported to many foreign countries like India, UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea, Russia etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries . Besides,we have established close business relationship with the prestigious of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.
We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.
Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode Or Multi Mode

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode Or Multi Mode

Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Product Images
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH FC SC ST LC DIN MU MTRJ Single Mode Or Multi Mode
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?