Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:Fiber Optic Media Converter,Single-Mode Fiber Converter,Fiber Converter Single-Fiber
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. Fiber Optic Media Converter,Single-Mode Fiber Converter,Fiber Converter Single-Fiber
Home > Products > FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Media Converter > 20/40/60/80KM Single-Fiber Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-Mode
20/40/60/80KM Single-Fiber Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-Mode

20/40/60/80KM Single-Fiber Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-Mode

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Incoterm: FOB
    Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-3100AB

Type: Fiber Optic Sensors

Wiring Devices: ODF

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Additional Info

Packaging: 10 pieces / box

Productivity: 50 box/day

Brand: YL

Transportation: Ocean,Land

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 50 box/day

Certificate: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE

Product Description

20/40/60/80KM Single-Fiber Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-Mode


YLTelecom Fiber Optic Media Converter Series 10/100M Single-mode Single Fiber Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through Single Optical Fiber link. It must be used in couples, because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe the conditions of network. The Series product with reasonable price is especially designed for network end-users.

Feature

The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
Supporting flow control
Supporting 1552 Byte packet
Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
Design of internal or external power supply for selection by users

Specification


Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
MAC address table: 1K
Connector:
UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;
Fiber: SC 100Mbps
Cable:
UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber(Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
Flow Control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: Backpressure
LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
Power: AC 110V - 220V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V
Ambient temperature: 0 ~ 50
Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70
Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions:
Internal power: 30× 110× 140mm
External power: 26× 70× 93mm

Order Information


Type Fiber type Connector Wavelength TX power Sensitivity Max. Distance Link Budget
HTB-3100A/B-25 singlemode SC 1310/1550nm -14~-6dBm -32dBm 20km 18dBm
HTB-3100A/B-40 singlemode SC 1310/1550nm -5~0 dBm -35dBm 40km 30dBm
HTB-3100A/B-60 singlemode SC 1310/1550nm -8~-2 dBm -36dBm 60km 28dBm
HTB-3100A/B-80 singlemode SC 1310/1550nm -3~0 dBm -37dBm 80km 34dBm

Note

10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and ordered in couples. One set of W1 must be connected with another set of W2 for using. W1 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; W2 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm. The distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80km.

HTB-3100AB


Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Single-Mode Fiber Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Converter Single-Fiber. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Media Converter

Product Images
  • 20/40/60/80KM Single-Fiber Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-Mode
  • 20/40/60/80KM Single-Fiber Fiber Optic Media Converter Single-Mode
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?