Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:Fiber Optic Adapter,Quality Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter Supplier
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. Fiber Optic Adapter,Quality Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter Supplier
Home > Products > FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Adapter > FC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With PC / UPC / APC Interface Structure Telecommunication

FC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With PC / UPC / APC Interface Structure Telecommunication

Share to:  
    Min. Order: 1000 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-A017

Additional Info

Packaging: 1000pieces/box

Brand: YL

Place of Origin: China

Certificate: RoHS

Product Description

Our Zirconia / PB Fiber Optic Attenuator for Multimedia Data processing networks

In a very good prices, every single piece of Zirconia / PB Fiber Optic Attenuator is tested in the workshop before delivering to the client.

The Attenuator are fully qualified to RoHS standards and ISO9001:2008.



We supply FC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With PC / UPC / APC Interface Structure Telecommunication with very competitive prices, every single piece of Fiber Optic Adapter is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.

Fiber cable of Fiber Optic Adapter are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility.

The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.

Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.



Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland)

Model Number: duplex fiber adapter

Connector type: FC adapter

Adapter type: standard fiber adapter

Fiber cores: duplex

Fiber type: Single mode, multi-mode

Interface structure: PC,UPC,APC

Operation temperation: -30 ~ +75

Storage Temperature (°C): -40 ~ +85

Operation Wavelenghth(nm): 850,1310,1550

Cable OD(mm): 0.9 ,2.0 ,3.0

Application: Telecommunication



Description:


SC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule).


Applications:


Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical network (PON)
Local Area Network (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)Test Equipment


Specifications :

Type

FC

SC

ST

LC

MU

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.1

≤2.2

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.2

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

insertion times

≥1000

Working temperature

-40°C~+75°C


FC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With PC / UPC / APC Interface Structure Telecommunication


Competitive advantages:

Our products Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord,fiber optic adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Media Converter, fiber optic ODF, fiber optic test equipment conform to standard of posts and telecommunications, as well as international IEC,BELLCORE standard , which are widely used on telecommunications, posts ,Electrical and Aviation. For those who has special requirement, we can also customerize the feasible proposal. We are making our efforts to be the industrial production chain base of fiber optic connector production, making our name well known all over the world . We always insists on the policy of customer first and quality first, holding the quality conception through the production process, stage by stage to control quality so as to consolidate our base.
All our products have been exported to many foreign countries like India, UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea, Russia etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries . Besides,we have established close business relationship with the prestigious of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.
We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.
FC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With PC / UPC / APC Interface Structure Telecommunication


FC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With PC / UPC / APC Interface Structure Telecommunication

Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Quality Fiber Optic Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic Adapter Supplier. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Images
  • FC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With PC / UPC / APC Interface Structure Telecommunication
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?