Company Details
  • NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Agent , Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:41% - 50%
  • Certs:GS, CE, GB, OHSMS, ACS, COS, ISO9001, ISO9002, ISO14001, ISO14004, ISO14010, FDA, VDE, CSA, EEV, SSA, S-Mark
  • Description:SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceram,Quality Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter Supplier
NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceram,Quality Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter Supplier
Home > Products > FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Adapter > SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceramic Single mode

SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceramic Single mode

Share to:  
    Min. Order: 1000 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-A010

Additional Info

Packaging: 1000pieces/box

Brand: YL

Place of Origin: China

Certificate: RoHS

Product Description

Our Zirconia / PB Fiber Optic Attenuator for Multimedia Data processing networks

In a very good prices, every single piece of Zirconia / PB Fiber Optic Attenuator is tested in the workshop before delivering to the client.

The Attenuator are fully qualified to RoHS standards and ISO9001:2008.




We supply SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceramic Single mode with very competitive prices, every single piece of SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceram is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.

Fiber cable of SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceram are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility.

The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.

Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.




Model Number: SC/ST Adapter

Usage: optical fiber

Type: simplex, duplex, quad

Connection: SC ,ST

Material: Metal

Mortise: Phosphor bronze

Description:

This SC (male) to ST (female) duplex adapter is provided as an optional accessory to give users of MOXA industrial Ethernet switches more fiber optic connection options. Simply plug the adapter directly into the SC connector of any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch to convert the original SC connector into an ST connector. This allows you to use an ST connector with any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch, but without the need for an extra patchcord.

Applications:

Communication rooms

FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

LAN (Local Area Network)

FOS (fiber optic sensor)

Fiber Optic Communication System

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Defense combat readiness

Specifications :

Item

Mode Type

PC

SPC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.25dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

MM

≤0.30dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

SM

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥65dB

MM

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

Repetition Test

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

-Option:CableDiameters;0.9,2mm,3mm&others

-Type:simplex,duplex,Matrial Type:pvc,hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR


Competitive advantages:

Our products Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic Adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Optic Media Converter, fiber optic ODF, fiber optic test equipment conform to standard of posts and telecommunications, as well as international IEC,BELLCORE standard , which are widely used on telecommunications, posts ,Electrical and Aviation. For those who has special requirement, we can also customerize the feasible proposal. We are making our efforts to be the industrial production chain base of fiber optic connector production, making our name well known all over the world . We always insists on the policy of customer first and quality first, holding the quality conception through the production process, stage by stage to control quality so as to consolidate our base.
All our products have been exported to many foreign countries like India, UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea, Russia etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries . Besides,we have established close business relationship with the prestigious of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.
We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.
SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceramic Single mode

SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceramic Single mode

Looking for ideal SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceram Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Quality Fiber Optic Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic Adapter Supplier. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTH Products > Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Images
  • SC To ST Hybrid Optical Adaptor Duplex Or Simplex Zirconia Ceramic Single mode
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Tracy Ding Mr. Tracy Ding
What can I do for you?